Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02637Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
8
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
442 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
453 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
493 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination