Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12868Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Nellore at 22:29
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
14:16
14:15
1min
-
Source
Villupuram Junction
37 km
14:55
14:55
15:01
15:00
1min
-
5min
Vellore Cantt.
188 km
17:13
17:13
17:16
17:15
1min
-
2min
Katpadi Junction
198 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
5min
Tirupati Main
303 km
19:28
19:25
19:37
19:30
7min
1
5min
Renigunta Junction
312 km
20:22
19:58
20:28
20:00
28min
3
2min
Nellore
434 km
22:26
22:03
22:29
22:05
24min
2
2min
Vijayawada Junction
689 km
02:44
02:25
02:49
02:35
19min
4
10min
Rajahmundry
838 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1022 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam Junction
1039 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagaram Junction
1100 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Junction
1464 km
15:00
15:00
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1483 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1689 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Junction
1805 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Kolkata Howrah Junction
1920 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from puducherry to Kolkata
puducherry to Kolkata Trains Running Status