more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04007Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Overall delay: 6hr 2min
Reached Aonla at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
23:52
23:45
7min
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
00:47
00:46
00:49
00:48
1min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
01:23
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
7min
Muzaffarpur Jn
147 km
02:55
03:30
04:02
04:00
2min
-
67min
Hajipur Jn
200 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
229 km
05:31
05:26
05:33
05:28
5min
-
2min
Chhapra
260 km
06:26
06:30
06:44
06:40
4min
-
18min
Suraimanpur
289 km
07:19
07:03
07:21
07:05
16min
-
2min
Ballia
326 km
08:03
07:36
08:07
07:41
26min
-
4min
Yusufpur
371 km
08:55
08:21
08:57
08:23
34min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
391 km
09:23
08:44
09:28
08:49
39min
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
430 km
10:11
10:00
10:13
10:02
11min
-
2min
Varanasi City
462 km
11:00
11:02
11:09
11:04
5min
-
9min
Varanasi Jn
465 km
11:40
11:35
11:50
11:45
5min
-
10min
Jaunpur City
523 km
14:18
12:40
14:20
12:42
1hr 38min
-
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
551 km
14:44
13:13
14:45
13:14
1hr 31min
-
1min
Lambhua
587 km
15:26
13:48
15:27
13:49
1hr 38min
-
1min
Sultanpur
609 km
15:58
15:15
16:03
15:30
33min
-
5min
Musafir Khana
640 km
17:04
15:55
17:06
15:56
1hr 10min
-
2min
Nihalgarh
659 km
17:28
16:13
17:30
16:14
1hr 16min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
748 km
18:50
18:17
19:00
18:27
33min
-
10min
Alamnagar
754 km
19:17
18:45
19:18
18:46
32min
-
1min
Hardoi
849 km
20:49
20:05
20:52
20:07
45min
-
3min
Shahjehanpur
912 km
21:45
21:14
21:47
21:16
31min
-
2min
Aonla
1006 km
23:55
22:58
05:02
23:00
57min
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
1048 km
05:47
23:45
05:57
23:55
6hr 2min
-
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
1068 km
06:23
00:21
06:25
00:23
6hr 2min
1
1min
Moradabad
1092 km
07:07
01:05
07:15
01:13
6hr 2min
5
5min
Amroha
1122 km
07:43
01:41
07:45
01:43
6hr 2min
-
1min
Hapur
1196 km
09:12
03:10
09:14
03:12
6hr 2min
-
2min
Pilkhua
1207 km
09:28
03:26
09:30
03:28
6hr 2min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1233 km
10:12
04:10
10:14
04:12
6hr 2min
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1245 km
10:47
04:45
Destination
6hr 2min
-
Destination