more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04015Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Alamnagar at 18:48
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
22:56
22:55
1min
-
Source
Sagauli Jn
29 km
23:38
23:22
23:47
On Time
-
30min
Bapudm Motihari
49 km
00:41
00:01
00:44
00:04
40min
-
3min
Chakia
81 km
01:25
00:31
01:45
00:33
1hr 12min
-
20min
Motipur
103 km
02:10
00:52
02:12
00:54
1hr 18min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
03:56
03:30
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
183 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
189 km
05:08
05:05
05:10
05:07
3min
-
2min
Dighwara
212 km
05:40
05:26
05:42
05:28
14min
-
2min
Chhapra
243 km
06:34
06:30
06:54
06:40
14min
-
20min
Suraimanpur
272 km
07:32
07:05
07:34
07:07
27min
-
2min
Ballia
309 km
08:07
07:40
08:11
07:45
26min
-
4min
Yusufpur
354 km
08:51
08:22
08:53
08:23
30min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
374 km
09:26
08:45
09:30
08:50
40min
-
4min
Aunrihar Jn
413 km
10:10
10:05
10:19
10:07
12min
-
9min
Varanasi City
445 km
10:54
11:04
11:14
11:06
8min
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
506 km
12:50
12:38
12:57
12:40
17min
-
7min
Srikrishn Nagar
534 km
13:19
13:13
13:20
13:14
6min
-
1min
Lambhua
570 km
13:50
13:48
13:51
13:49
2min
-
1min
Sultanpur
592 km
14:30
15:15
15:50
15:30
20min
-
80min
Musafir Khana
623 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
642 km
16:46
16:12
16:48
16:14
34min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
731 km
18:15
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
15min
Alamnagar
737 km
18:47
18:46
18:48
18:47
1min
-
1min
Hardoi
833 km
20:05
20:07
5min
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
895 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
989 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
1031 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1075 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
5
8min
Amroha
1105 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
1179 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
1190 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1216 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1228 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination