Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05042 Tpu Bry Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05042 Tpu Bry Spl train live running status. 05042 Tpu Bry Spl train runs from Tanakpur (TPU) to Bareilly (BRY) on Wed, Sun. 05042 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 05042 Tpu Bry Spl from Tanakpur is 05:00. The arrival time to Bareilly is 07:30. The total distance covered by Tpu Bry Spl is 119 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tanakpur to Bareilly. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpu Bry Spl - 05042.
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 33hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Khatima
23 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
101 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
113 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
117 km
06:55
06:55
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
3min
Bareilly
119 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05042 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpu Bry Spl 05042 train running or not?

A. Tpu Bry Spl 05042 train starts from Tanakpur at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpu Bry Spl 05042 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpu Bry Spl 05042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpu Bry Spl 05042 train?

A. The last stop for Tpu Bry Spl 05042 train is Bareilly(BRY). The train reaches Bareilly at 07:30