Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05042 Ci Festival Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05042 Ci Festival Spl train live running status. 05042 Ci Festival Spl train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Chhapra Kacheri (CI) on Wed, Sun. 05042 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05042 Ci Festival Spl from Amritsar Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Chhapra Kacheri is 22:00. The total distance covered by Ci Festival Spl is 1330 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Chhapra Kacheri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ci Festival Spl - 05042.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Saharanpur
331 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
05:25
05:25
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
8min
Sitapur
776 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
935 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1024 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Khalilabad
1054 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
1127 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Padrauna
1159 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
1226 km
18:50
18:50
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
30min
Dighwa Dubauli
1269 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Masrakh
1291 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
1330 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05042 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ci Festival Spl 05042 train running or not?

A. Ci Festival Spl 05042 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ci Festival Spl 05042 train now?

A. Check the location of Ci Festival Spl 05042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ci Festival Spl 05042 train?

A. The last stop for Ci Festival Spl 05042 train is Chhapra Kacheri(CI). The train reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 22:00