more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05530Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Gorakhpur Jn at 15:14
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
00:16
00:21
00:24
00:23
1min
-
8min
Hapur
49 km
01:00
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
153 km
02:42
02:52
03:05
03:00
5min
-
23min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
423 km
08:36
08:20
08:48
08:30
18min
-
12min
Gonda Jn
583 km
11:40
11:20
11:45
11:30
15min
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
610 km
12:09
11:52
12:12
11:54
18min
-
3min
Basti
671 km
12:56
12:50
12:59
12:53
6min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:47
14:55
15:14
15:05
9min
6
23min
Kaptanganj Jn
773 km
16:02
15:53
16:04
15:55
9min
-
2min
Bagaha
843 km
17:29
17:20
17:31
17:22
9min
-
2min
Harinagar
868 km
17:52
17:43
17:54
17:45
9min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
884 km
18:14
18:05
18:19
18:10
9min
-
5min
Bettiah
921 km
18:51
18:42
18:53
18:44
9min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
943 km
19:10
19:01
19:12
19:03
9min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
964 km
19:28
19:19
19:30
19:21
9min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1044 km
21:59
21:50
22:04
21:55
9min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1096 km
22:54
22:45
22:59
22:50
9min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1147 km
23:54
23:45
00:04
23:55
9min
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1162 km
00:20
00:11
00:22
00:13
9min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
01:19
01:10
01:24
01:15
9min
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1211 km
01:50
01:41
01:52
01:43
9min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1237 km
02:35
02:26
02:37
02:28
9min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1254 km
03:14
03:05
Destination
9min
-
Destination