more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05531Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Arrived 30min early
Reached Amritsar Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
03:17
03:16
1min
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
03:35
03:31
03:37
03:33
4min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
04:06
04:06
04:14
04:08
6min
-
8min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
04:26
04:15
04:31
04:20
11min
-
5min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
05:10
04:56
05:12
04:58
14min
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
107 km
05:30
05:23
05:38
05:25
13min
-
8min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
06:04
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
16min
Muzaffarpur Jn
188 km
07:24
07:15
07:28
07:20
8min
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
242 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
247 km
08:30
08:30
08:33
08:32
1min
-
3min
Chhapra
302 km
09:55
10:15
10:26
10:25
1min
-
31min
Siwan Jn
363 km
11:18
11:15
11:30
11:20
10min
-
12min
Bhatni Jn
411 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
432 km
12:33
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
12min
Gorakhpur Jn
481 km
13:42
14:20
14:47
14:40
7min
-
65min
Basti
545 km
15:49
15:46
15:52
15:49
3min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
633 km
17:38
17:05
17:44
17:15
29min
-
6min
Sitapur
792 km
21:26
20:15
21:40
20:25
1hr 15min
-
14min
Bareilly
954 km
02:26
00:00
02:32
00:02
2hr 30min
-
6min
Moradabad
1044 km
04:06
01:40
04:14
01:48
2hr 26min
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1185 km
06:19
03:48
06:28
03:50
2hr 38min
-
9min
Saharanpur
1237 km
07:35
05:00
07:44
05:10
2hr 34min
-
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
1318 km
09:03
06:40
09:13
06:55
2hr 18min
-
10min
Chandigarh
1363 km
09:47
07:50
09:56
08:00
1hr 56min
-
9min
Ludhiana Jn
1475 km
12:07
11:20
12:16
11:30
46min
-
9min
Jalandhar City
1532 km
13:05
12:35
13:10
12:40
30min
-
5min
Beas
1569 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1611 km
14:10
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Amritsar information
Popular Trains from Saharsa to Amritsar
Saharsa to Amritsar Trains Running Status