Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06055 Ms Ten Vb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06055 Ms Ten Vb Spl train live running status. 06055 Ms Ten Vb Spl train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. 06055 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 06055 Ms Ten Vb Spl from Chennai Egmore is . The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 14:00. The total distance covered by Ms Ten Vb Spl is 653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Ten Vb Spl - 06055.
Yesterday
17-05-2024
Today
18-05-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at
Refresh
Updated 9hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
25 km
06:08
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
07:35
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
09:40
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
497 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
540 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
653 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06055 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Ten Vb Spl 06055 train running or not?

A. Ms Ten Vb Spl 06055 train starts from Chennai Egmore at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Ten Vb Spl 06055 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Ten Vb Spl 06055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Ten Vb Spl 06055 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Ten Vb Spl 06055 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 14:00