more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06235Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Pugalur at 22:56
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:11
17:08
17:12
17:10
2min
-
1min
Kovilpatti
67 km
17:39
17:38
17:41
17:40
1min
-
2min
Satur
88 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
18:32
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Tirumangalam
141 km
18:56
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
4min
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:15
1min
-
2min
Madurai Jn
159 km
19:44
19:45
19:51
19:50
1min
-
7min
Sholavandan
180 km
20:13
20:09
20:14
20:10
4min
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:32
20:18
20:33
20:20
13min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
20:59
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
11min
Karur
295 km
22:37
22:33
22:39
22:35
4min
-
2min
Pugalur
309 km
22:55
22:49
22:56
22:50
6min
-
1min
Erode Jn
360 km
23:59
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
420 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
486 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Palakkodu
508 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
578 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
613 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
631 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
638 km
06:50
06:50
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
650 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
667 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
682 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
693 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
712 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
731 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
756 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
775 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination