more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06235Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
67 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
141 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
180 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Karur
295 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
309 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
360 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
420 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
486 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Palakkodu
508 km
03:08
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
578 km
04:43
04:48
04:45
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
613 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
631 km
05:28
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
05:35
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Ksr Bengaluru
638 km
06:40
06:50
07:00
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
650 km
07:19
07:34
07:20
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
667 km
07:34
07:50
07:35
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
682 km
07:47
08:03
07:48
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
693 km
07:57
08:13
07:58
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
712 km
08:14
08:30
08:15
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
731 km
08:33
08:45
08:35
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
756 km
08:59
09:04
09:00
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
775 km
09:55
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination