Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06302Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Arrived 48min early
Reached Shoranur Jn at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 8hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:06
05:05
1min
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
05:38
05:36
05:39
05:37
2min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
05:51
05:49
05:52
05:50
2min
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
06:04
06:01
06:05
06:02
3min
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
06:22
06:15
06:25
06:17
8min
-
3min
Sasthankotta
84 km
06:46
06:35
06:47
06:36
11min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
06:59
06:47
07:00
06:48
12min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
07:12
07:05
07:15
07:07
8min
-
3min
Mavelikara
113 km
07:24
07:16
07:25
07:17
8min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
119 km
07:23
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
07:38
07:34
07:39
07:36
3min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
07:47
07:45
07:48
07:46
2min
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
07:56
07:55
07:57
07:56
1min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
08:26
08:17
08:28
08:20
8min
-
2min
Ettumanur
170 km
08:43
08:32
08:44
08:33
11min
-
1min
Piravam Road
191 km
09:02
08:54
09:03
08:55
8min
-
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
09:20
09:15
09:21
09:16
5min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
09:37
10:00
10:11
10:10
1min
-
34min
Ernakulam Town
222 km
10:21
10:16
10:23
10:18
5min
-
2min
Aluva
239 km
10:43
10:38
10:45
10:40
5min
-
2min
Angamali
248 km
10:56
10:49
10:57
10:50
7min
-
1min
Chalakudi
264 km
11:11
11:04
11:12
11:05
7min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
270 km
11:22
11:11
11:23
11:12
11min
-
1min
Thrisur
294 km
11:45
11:35
11:49
11:38
11min
-
4min
Wadakancheri
311 km
12:06
11:59
12:07
12:00
7min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
327 km
12:32
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination