Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06598Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Visakhapatnam at 02:37
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:21
14:20
14:28
14:25
3min
-
7min
Balasore
231 km
15:53
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
18:56
18:23
18:58
18:25
33min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:34
19:00
19:45
19:05
40min
-
11min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
20:08
19:25
20:18
19:40
38min
-
10min
Brahmapur
603 km
22:27
21:10
22:29
21:12
1hr 17min
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
23:25
22:53
23:29
22:55
34min
-
4min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
01:13
00:45
01:15
00:47
28min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
02:17
01:45
02:37
02:05
32min
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
04:53
05:51
04:55
56min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
08:01
07:05
08:11
07:15
56min
-
10min
Ongole
1369 km
10:14
09:18
10:16
09:20
56min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
14:04
13:08
14:06
13:10
56min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1732 km
16:26
15:30
16:31
15:35
56min
3
5min
Krishnarajapurm
1948 km
20:26
19:30
20:34
19:38
56min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1968 km
21:36
20:40
Destination
56min
-
Destination