more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08405Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
22-09-2021
Yet to start from Puri at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
7
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
5
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
5min
Dhenkanal
124 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
2min
Talcher
176 km
22:35
22:35
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
20min
Angul
194 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
280 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
351 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Hirakud
358 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
394 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
470 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
533 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Kantabanji
566 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Khariar Road
631 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
682 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
736 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
764 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Durg
773 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
803 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
835 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
908 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
976 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1038 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1116 km
15:58
15:55
16:00
15:57
3min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1212 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1291 km
18:49
18:40
18:54
18:45
9min
-
5min
Malkapur
1380 km
20:03
19:48
20:05
19:50
15min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1430 km
21:05
21:00
21:10
21:05
5min
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1454 km
21:39
21:29
21:40
21:30
10min
-
1min
Dondaicha
1570 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1604 km
00:01
23:59
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
3min
Surat
1765 km
02:40
02:30
02:45
02:35
10min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1824 km
03:19
03:09
03:21
03:11
10min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1895 km
04:14
04:04
04:19
04:09
10min
-
5min
Anand Jn
1930 km
04:52
04:45
04:54
04:46
7min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1995 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination