Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08602Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Arrived 25min early
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
04:35
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Namkon
11 km
04:52
04:51
04:53
04:52
1min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
05:03
04:59
05:04
05:00
4min
-
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
05:12
05:10
05:13
05:11
2min
-
1min
Jonha
36 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Kita
52 km
05:43
05:42
05:44
05:43
1min
-
1min
Silli
60 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
06:04
06:05
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
13min
Tulin
72 km
06:31
06:29
06:32
06:30
2min
-
1min
Jhalida
79 km
06:42
06:37
06:43
06:38
5min
-
1min
Kotshila
91 km
06:52
07:02
07:04
07:03
1min
-
12min
Garh Jaipur
98 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Gourinathdham
112 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
127 km
07:42
07:40
07:57
07:42
15min
-
15min
Tamna
134 km
08:07
07:51
08:08
07:52
16min
-
1min
Kantadih
142 km
08:15
08:00
08:16
08:01
15min
-
1min
Urma
151 km
08:24
08:09
08:25
08:10
15min
-
1min
Barabhum
159 km
08:33
08:17
08:34
08:18
16min
-
1min
Biramdih
164 km
08:40
08:25
08:41
08:26
15min
-
1min
Nimdih
172 km
08:49
08:39
08:50
08:40
10min
-
1min
Chandil Jn
181 km
08:58
08:51
09:00
08:52
8min
-
2min
Manikul
187 km
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
192 km
09:23
09:07
09:25
09:08
17min
-
2min
Kandra
195 km
09:32
09:16
09:34
09:17
17min
-
2min
Gamharia
205 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
211 km
09:58
09:50
10:00
09:51
9min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
216 km
10:05
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination