Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08603Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Jhajha at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
15:58
16:10
16:17
16:12
5min
-
19min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
17:26
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
4min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
17:54
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
11min
Katrasgarh
148 km
18:38
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
19:06
19:05
19:16
19:10
6min
-
10min
Chittaranjan
225 km
20:27
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
4min
Vidyasagar
257 km
20:55
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
4min
Madhupur Jn
281 km
21:19
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
8min
Jasidih Jn
310 km
21:49
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
8min
Jhajha
354 km
22:29
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
26min
Jamui
380 km
23:13
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
408 km
23:55
23:55
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
30min
Abhaipur
431 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
3
2min
Jamalpur Jn
453 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
2
5min
Bariarpur
464 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
1
2min
Sultanganj
482 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
506 km
03:15
03:15
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
20min
Barahat
543 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Mandar Hill
556 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Hansdiha
580 km
05:30
05:30
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
25min
Prayahat Halt
595 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Godda
612 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Godda information
Popular Trains from Ranchi to Godda
Ranchi to Godda Trains Running Status