Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11028X Mumbai Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11028X Mumbai Mail train live running status. 11028X Mumbai Mail train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Sat. 11028X train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 11028X Mumbai Mail from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 23:55. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 03:45. The total distance covered by Mumbai Mail is 1277 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mumbai Mail - 11028X.
Tomorrow
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
82 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
112 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Koduru
177 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
210 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Nandalur
222 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
261 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapuram
285 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
301 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
316 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
341 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
369 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Rayalcheruvu
394 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
417 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagarur
489 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
498 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Kupgal
512 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
526 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Matmari
550 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
568 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
593 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
613 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
636 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
662 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
675 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
685 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
712 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Ganagapur Road
739 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
762 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Akalkot Road
790 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
810 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
825 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Mohol
858 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Madha
888 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Kurduvadi
904 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Kem
922 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Jeur
938 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhigwan
984 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
1012 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1087 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Khadki
1093 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
1151 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
1179 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
1225 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Thane
1244 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
1268 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
1277 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11028X Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mumbai Mail 11028X train running or not?

A. Mumbai Mail 11028X train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mumbai Mail 11028X train now?

A. Check the location of Mumbai Mail 11028X train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mumbai Mail 11028X train?

A. The last stop for Mumbai Mail 11028X train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 03:45