Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

118448 Hirakhand Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 118448 Hirakhand Exp train live running status. 118448 Hirakhand Exp train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 118448 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 118448 Hirakhand Exp from Jagdalpur is 16:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 08:20. The total distance covered by Hirakhand Exp is 786 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hirakhand Exp - 118448.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Jagdalpur at 16:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
105 km
18:55
18:55
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
25min
Damanjodi
124 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
188 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
278 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
323 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
325 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
349 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
403 km
01:15
01:15
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
25min
Chipurupalle
434 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
473 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
546 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
578 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
596 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
620 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
642 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
679 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
696 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
724 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
741 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
767 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
786 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hirakhand Exp 118448 train running or not?

A. Hirakhand Exp 118448 train starts from Jagdalpur at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hirakhand Exp 118448 train now?

A. Check the location of Hirakhand Exp 118448 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hirakhand Exp 118448 train?

A. The last stop for Hirakhand Exp 118448 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:20