Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12032 Asr Shatbdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12032 Asr Shatbdi Exp train live running status. 12032 Asr Shatbdi Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Thu. 12032 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12032 Asr Shatbdi Exp from Amritsar Jn is . The arrival time to New Delhi is 22:56. The total distance covered by Asr Shatbdi Exp is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Shatbdi Exp - 12032.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 6min
Reached New Delhi at 22:56
Refresh
Updated 27hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:50
On Time
1
Source
Beas
42 km
17:29
17:18
17:34
17:20
14min
-
5min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:03
17:53
18:10
17:56
14min
2
7min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
18:29
18:14
18:35
18:16
19min
1
6min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:01
18:50
19:11
18:55
16min
1
10min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
20:04
19:52
20:04
19:54
10min
2
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
20:24
20:26
20:32
20:30
2min
2
8min
New Delhi
448 km
22:56
22:50
Destination
6min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12032 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Shatbdi Exp 12032 train running or not?

A. Asr Shatbdi Exp 12032 train starts from Amritsar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Shatbdi Exp 12032 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Shatbdi Exp 12032 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Shatbdi Exp 12032 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Shatbdi Exp 12032 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 22:56