Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12896 Puri Shm Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12896 Puri Shm Sf train live running status. 12896 Puri Shm Sf train runs from Puri (PURI) to Shalimar (SHM) on Thu. 12896 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12896 Puri Shm Sf from Puri is 22:05. The arrival time to Shalimar is . The total distance covered by Puri Shm Sf is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Shm Sf - 12896.
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
00:52
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:49
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
02:31
02:36
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
04:30
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
06:13
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
497 km
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12896 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Shm Sf 12896 train running or not?

A. Puri Shm Sf 12896 train starts from Puri at 22:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Shm Sf 12896 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Shm Sf 12896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Shm Sf 12896 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Shm Sf 12896 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at