Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13124 Smi Sdah Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13124 Smi Sdah Express train live running status. 13124 Smi Sdah Express train runs from Sitamarhi (SMI) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13124 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 13124 Smi Sdah Express from Sitamarhi is 05:30. The arrival time to Sealdah is 03:35. The total distance covered by Smi Sdah Express is 634 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitamarhi to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smi Sdah Express - 13124.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Sitamarhi at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Runni Saidpur
22 km
05:58
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
64 km
07:15
07:40
On Time
-
25min
Samastipur Jn
116 km
09:10
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Barauni Jn
167 km
11:25
11:50
On Time
-
25min
Kiul Jn
206 km
14:20
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
260 km
16:00
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
304 km
17:16
17:19
On Time
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
333 km
18:03
18:03
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
22min
Chittaranjan
389 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Sitarampur
405 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
414 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Andal Jn
440 km
22:30
22:30
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
3min
Durgapur
456 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
520 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
588 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
596 km
01:36
01:36
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
8min
Sealdah
634 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13124 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smi Sdah Express 13124 train running or not?

A. Smi Sdah Express 13124 train starts from Sitamarhi at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smi Sdah Express 13124 train now?

A. Check the location of Smi Sdah Express 13124 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smi Sdah Express 13124 train?

A. The last stop for Smi Sdah Express 13124 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 03:35