Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14633 Ravi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14633 Ravi Express train live running status. 14633 Ravi Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14633 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 14633 Ravi Express from Amritsar Jn is 09:15. The arrival time to Pathankot is 11:40. The total distance covered by Ravi Express is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ravi Express - 14633.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
38 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
57 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
71 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
82 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
106 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14633 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ravi Express 14633 train running or not?

A. Ravi Express 14633 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 09:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ravi Express 14633 train now?

A. Check the location of Ravi Express 14633 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ravi Express 14633 train?

A. The last stop for Ravi Express 14633 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 11:40