Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15102 Ltt Chhapra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15102 Ltt Chhapra Exp train live running status. 15102 Ltt Chhapra Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Chhapra (CPR) on Thu. 15102 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15102 Ltt Chhapra Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 17:04. The arrival time to Chhapra is 08:30. The total distance covered by Ltt Chhapra Exp is 2049 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Chhapra Exp - 15102.
Thursday
18-07-2024
On Time
Crossed Ayodhya Dham Jn at
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
17:04
16:40
24min
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
17:54
17:17
18:00
17:20
40min
4
6min
Nashik Road
172 km
20:30
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
10min
Manmad Jn
245 km
21:45
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
15min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
00:13
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
5
14min
Khandwa
552 km
02:37
02:32
02:40
02:35
5min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
05:00
04:55
05:12
05:05
7min
1
12min
Bhopal Jn
834 km
06:48
06:45
06:53
06:50
3min
2
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1125 km
10:52
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
4
9min
Orai
1239 km
12:35
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
2min
Fatehpur
1424 km
17:06
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1541 km
18:52
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
9
9min
MA BELHADEVI DP
1600 km
20:55
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
13min
Sultanpur
1639 km
22:58
23:23
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
1698 km
00:28
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
10min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
1705 km
01:53
01:55
On Time
3
1min
Mankapur Jn
1744 km
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
3
1min
Basti
1805 km
03:27
03:27
03:30
03:30
On Time
3
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
1869 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
8
5min
Deoria Sadar
1919 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
1min
Bhatni Jn
1939 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
4
1min
Siwan Jn
1988 km
07:12
07:12
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
1min
Chhapra
2049 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 train running or not?

A. Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 17:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 08:30