Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15642 Barak B Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15642 Barak B Express train live running status. 15642 Barak B Express train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Silchar (SCL) on Sun. 15642 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15642 Barak B Express from New Tinsukia Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Silchar is 08:25. The total distance covered by Barak B Express is 566 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barak B Express - 15642.
Yet to start from New Tinsukia Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Dibrugarh
42 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Sibsagar Town
121 km
20:03
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
137 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Mariani Jn
190 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
299 km
23:35
23:35
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
7min
Diphu
336 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
368 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
466 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
537 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
566 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15642 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barak B Express 15642 train running or not?

A. Barak B Express 15642 train starts from New Tinsukia Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barak B Express 15642 train now?

A. Check the location of Barak B Express 15642 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barak B Express 15642 train?

A. The last stop for Barak B Express 15642 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 08:25