Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16360 Pnbe Ers Expres train live running status. 16360 Pnbe Ers Expres train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Tue. 16360 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 16360 Pnbe Ers Expres from Patna Jn is 16:36. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 21:45. The total distance covered by Pnbe Ers Expres is 2985 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Ers Expres - 16360.
Yesterday
29-11-2022
On Time
Reached Jabalpur at 09:38
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
16:36
16:30
6min
1
Source
Ara Jn
50 km
17:20
17:10
17:24
17:12
12min
2
4min
Buxar
118 km
18:03
18:03
18:07
18:05
2min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
19:16
20:00
20:10
On Time
4
-
Varanasi Jn
229 km
20:43
20:55
21:09
21:05
4min
1
26min
Gyanpur Road
289 km
21:49
22:01
22:04
22:03
On Time
2
15min
Prayagraj Jn.
353 km
00:04
00:10
00:55
00:40
15min
9
51min
Satna
531 km
03:43
03:30
03:56
03:35
21min
1
13min
Katni
629 km
05:24
04:50
05:32
04:55
37min
5
8min
Jabalpur
720 km
06:36
06:20
06:55
06:30
16min
1
19min
Jabalpur
720 km
09:38
10:00
09:38
10:00
On Time
-
-
Itarsi Jn
965 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
6
10min
Ghoradongri
1035 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
2
1min
Betul
1072 km
12:10
12:09
12:15
12:11
1min
1
5min
Nagpur
1262 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapur
1460 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1474 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
5min
Bellampalli
1582 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
1601 km
20:23
20:19
20:27
20:20
4min
3
4min
Ramagundam
1615 km
20:41
20:39
20:42
20:40
2min
2
1min
Warangal
1716 km
21:40
21:38
21:42
21:40
2min
1
2min
Khammam
1823 km
23:03
22:58
23:08
23:00
5min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1923 km
01:50
01:50
02:07
02:00
On Time
10
17min
Tenali Jn
1955 km
02:40
02:29
02:44
02:30
11min
3
4min
Ongole
2061 km
04:13
03:59
04:17
04:00
14min
3
4min
Nellore
2178 km
05:49
05:49
05:54
05:50
On Time
3
5min
Gudur Jn
2216 km
06:38
06:38
06:42
06:40
On Time
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
2413 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
3
15min
Jolarpettai
2497 km
12:33
12:33
12:43
12:35
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
2617 km
14:12
14:02
14:19
14:05
10min
4
7min
Erode Jn
2680 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
2730 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2779 km
17:02
17:02
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
2834 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
5min
Thrisur
2911 km
19:42
19:42
19:50
19:45
On Time
1
8min
Aluva
2965 km
20:41
20:38
20:45
20:40
3min
1
4min
Ernakulam Jn
2985 km
21:45
21:40
Destination
5min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16360 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 train starts from Patna Jn at 16:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Ers Expres 16360 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 21:45