Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16518 Maq Sbc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16518 Maq Sbc Spl train live running status. 16518 Maq Sbc Spl train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 16518 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16518 Maq Sbc Spl from Mangaluru Cntl is 18:35. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:15. The total distance covered by Maq Sbc Spl is 447 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Sbc Spl - 16518.
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 26hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Bantawala
24 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
49 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakleshpur
146 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
188 km
00:25
00:25
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
15min
Hole Narsipur
220 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajnagar
275 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
309 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Mandya
354 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
391 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
402 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
435 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
447 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16518 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Sbc Spl 16518 train running or not?

A. Maq Sbc Spl 16518 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Sbc Spl 16518 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Sbc Spl 16518 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Sbc Spl 16518 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Sbc Spl 16518 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:15