Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16721 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) from Coimbatore Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 19:35. The total distance covered by Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) is 228 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) - 16721.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Kinattukkadavu
24 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
45 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
61 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Maivadi Road
84 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Madattukulam
87 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Pushpattur
95 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Palani
108 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Chatrappatti
124 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Oddanchatram
134 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Akkaraippatti
156 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
166 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Ambaturai
177 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
188 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadippatti
200 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
207 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Samayanallur
216 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
225 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
228 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16721 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) 16721 train running or not?

A. Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) 16721 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) 16721 train now?

A. Check the location of Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) 16721 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) 16721 train?

A. The last stop for Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (unreserved) 16721 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 19:35