Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

37212 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 37212 train live running status. 37212 train runs from Bandel Jn (BDC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 37212 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 37212 from Bandel Jn is 03:07. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:10. The total distance covered by is 39 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of - 37212.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Bandel Jn at 03:07
Refresh
Updated 4hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandel Jn
-
Source
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
Source
Hooghly
2 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
3 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
6 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Mankundu
9 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhadreshwar
11 km
03:22
03:22
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
1min
Baidyabati
15 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
17 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
23 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
26 km
03:38
03:38
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
27 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
29 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Bally
31 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
Belur
33 km
03:48
03:48
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
1min
Liluah
34 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
39 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

37212 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is 37212 train running or not?

A. 37212 train starts from Bandel Jn at 03:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is 37212 train now?

A. Check the location of 37212 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for 37212 train?

A. The last stop for 37212 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:10