Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

54601 Hsr Asr Psngr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 54601 Hsr Asr Psngr train live running status. 54601 Hsr Asr Psngr train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 54601 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 54601 Hsr Asr Psngr from Hisar is 00:40. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 10:00. The total distance covered by Hsr Asr Psngr is 345 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hsr Asr Psngr - 54601.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 00:40
Refresh
Updated 13hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
Source
Dhansu
12 km
00:54
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Barwala
31 km
01:11
01:16
01:12
4min
-
1min
Uklana
46 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
69 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
81 km
02:22
02:22
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
6min
Gurnay
89 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Lehra Gaga
97 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Chajli
109 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
119 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
132 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Bahadur Singh W
139 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
148 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Himmatana
158 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
165 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kup
174 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
184 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Kila Raipur
192 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Gill
202 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
210 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Ladhowal
219 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
223 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Goraya
236 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
246 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Chiheru
253 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
262 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
267 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Sura Nussi
274 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kartarpur
282 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
288 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhilwan
299 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Beas
303 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Butari
314 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tangra
320 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
327 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Mananwala
336 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Amritsar Jn
345 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

54601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hsr Asr Psngr 54601 train running or not?

A. Hsr Asr Psngr 54601 train starts from Hisar at 00:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hsr Asr Psngr 54601 train now?

A. Check the location of Hsr Asr Psngr 54601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hsr Asr Psngr 54601 train?

A. The last stop for Hsr Asr Psngr 54601 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 10:00