Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

58016 Adra Hwh Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58016 Adra Hwh Passenger train live running status. 58016 Adra Hwh Passenger train runs from Adra Jn (ADRA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 58016 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 58016 Adra Hwh Passenger from Adra Jn is 04:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 10:15. The total distance covered by Adra Hwh Passenger is 283 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Adra Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adra Hwh Passenger - 58016.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Adra Jn at 04:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Indrabil
13 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Sirjam
20 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
39 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
53 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Bheduasol
60 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
68 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Ramsagar
77 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
83 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Piardoba
95 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Bogri Road
103 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
108 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
131 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Godapiasal
143 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
155 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur
162 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Girimaidan
166 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
168 km
07:43
07:43
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
5min
Balichak
192 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
199 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Haur
203 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
213 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
225 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
238 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
276 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
283 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58016 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 train running or not?

A. Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 train starts from Adra Jn at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 train now?

A. Check the location of Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 train?

A. The last stop for Adra Hwh Passenger 58016 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 10:15