Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha train live running status. 82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Wed. 82638 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha from Ernakulam Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:20. The total distance covered by Kcvl Mas Suvidha is 700 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Mas Suvidha - 82638.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
20:16
20:16
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
118 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
255 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
486 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
631 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
694 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
700 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Mas Suvidha 82638 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:20