Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

96324 A42 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 96324 A42 train live running status. 96324 A42 train runs from Ambarnath (ABH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 96324 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 96324 A42 from Ambarnath is 14:00. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 15:45. The total distance covered by A42 is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambarnath to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of A42 - 96324.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Ambarnath at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambarnath
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Ulhasnagar
2 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Vithalwadi
4 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
6 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
10 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
11 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
12 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Diva
17 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
19 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
24 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Thane
26 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
29 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Nahur
31 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
33 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Kanjur Marg
35 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Vikhroli
36 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
40 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Vidyavihar
41 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Sion
47 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Matunga
49 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
51 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Parel
52 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Currey Rd
53 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Bby Chinchpkili
54 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
55 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
By Sandhurst Rd
57 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Masjid
58 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
60 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

96324 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is A42 96324 train running or not?

A. A42 96324 train starts from Ambarnath at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is A42 96324 train now?

A. Check the location of A42 96324 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for A42 96324 train?

A. The last stop for A42 96324 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 15:45