Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

97059 K49 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 97059 K49 train live running status. 97059 K49 train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Kalyan Jn (KYN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 97059 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 97059 K49 from C Shivaji Mah T is 12:15. The arrival time to Kalyan Jn is 13:43. The total distance covered by K49 is 53 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Kalyan Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of K49 - 97059.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Bombay Masjid
1 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
By Sandhurst Rd
2 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
4 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Bby Chinchpkili
5 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Currey Rd
6 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Parel
8 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
9 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Matunga
10 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Sion
12 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
15 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Vidyavihar
18 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
19 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Vikhroli
23 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanjur Marg
25 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
26 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Nahur
28 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
30 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Thane
33 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
35 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
40 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Diva
42 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
47 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
48 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
49 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:43
13:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is K49 97059 train running or not?

A. K49 97059 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is K49 97059 train now?

A. Check the location of K49 97059 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for K49 97059 train?

A. The last stop for K49 97059 train is Kalyan Jn(KYN). The train reaches Kalyan Jn at 13:43