Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

97103 Tk5 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 97103 Tk5 train live running status. 97103 Tk5 train runs from Thane (TNA) to Kalyan Jn (KYN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 97103 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 97103 Tk5 from Thane is 17:25. The arrival time to Kalyan Jn is 17:58. The total distance covered by Tk5 is 20 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thane to Kalyan Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tk5 - 97103.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Thane at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thane
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Kalva
2 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
6 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Diva
9 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
13 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
15 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
16 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
20 km
17:58
17:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tk5 97103 train running or not?

A. Tk5 97103 train starts from Thane at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tk5 97103 train now?

A. Check the location of Tk5 97103 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tk5 97103 train?

A. The last stop for Tk5 97103 train is Kalyan Jn(KYN). The train reaches Kalyan Jn at 17:58