Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam Trains

Looking for trains from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 70 trains found running between Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam covering a distance of 444 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लिंगराज टेंपल रोड से गोपालपट्नम केबिन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22807Mas Suf Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22807 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    00:15
    6hr 50min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    07:05
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 12663Hwh Tpj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12663 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    00:15
    6hr 50min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 06035Src Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06035 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    00:15
    7hr 10min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    07:25
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22873Dgha Vskp Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22873 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    01:00
    6hr 50min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22853Shm Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22853 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    01:00
    6hr 50min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22809Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22809 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    01:11
    7hr 9min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    08:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    05:25
    6hr 55min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 18463Prashanthi ExprRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18463 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    05:40
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 12867Hwh Pdy Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12867 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    05:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12254Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    05:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 18047Shm Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    05:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    12:55
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 12839Hwh Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:25
    7hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 22644Pnbe Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22644 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:35
    7hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 06044Dnr Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06044 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:35
    7hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:00
    SL2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22642Shm Tvc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:35
    7hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12660Shm Ncj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:35
    7hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15228Mfp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15228 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:45
    7hr 15min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12845Bbs Bnc S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12845 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:30
    6hr 30min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12508Scl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12514Ghy Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12514 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22502Ntsk Sbc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22502 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12516Scl Cbe ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12516 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12510Ghy Bnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12510 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:50
    7hr 5min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 22819Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22819 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    08:15
    7hr 10min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    15:25
    2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 17015Visakha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    08:45
    7hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 06186Ghy Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06186 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:00
    6hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    15:35
    SL2S
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 05669Kyq Kcvl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:00
    6hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:00
    6hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 05706Njp Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05706 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:00
    6hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 18496Bbs Rmm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18496 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:00
    6hr 45min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 20896Bbs Rmm SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20896 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12830Bbs Mas S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12830 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22871Bbs Tpty S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22871 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22879Bbs Tpty SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22879 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 45min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 08415Bbs Kjm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08415 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22833Humsafar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22833 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:50
    3A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12898Bbs Pdys S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12898 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:10
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 20808Asr Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    14:25
    7hr 15min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 12703Hwh Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    15:05
    7hr 15min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    15:20
    6hr 45min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 18508Hirakud ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18508 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    16:10
    7hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    23:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 22612Njp Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22612 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    17:30
    8hr
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22605Prr Vm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22605 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    18:50
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 22603Kgp Vm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22603 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    18:50
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    18:50
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 20889Tpty Humsafr ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20889 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:05
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:45
    3A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02984Agtl Bnc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02984 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:05
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 08087Ypr Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08087 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:05
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:45
    3A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12504Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12504 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:05
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:45
    3A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22825Shm Mas Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22825 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:05
    6hr 45min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22887Ypr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:05
    6hr 40min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    01:45
    3A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 07748Ghy Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07748 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:20
    6hr 45min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 07029Agtl Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07029 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:20
    6hr 45min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 18045Shm Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:45
    7hr 50min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 06578Ghy Ypr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06578 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    19:55
    9hr
    DVD
    Duvvada
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    20:10
    7hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 22831Hwh Sspn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22831 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:25
    7hr 18min
    DVD
    Duvvada
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22855Src Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22855 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:25
    6hr 30min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 20815Tata Vskp Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20815 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:25
    6hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22877Hwh Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22877 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:25
    7hr 18min
    DVD
    Duvvada
    04:43
    2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22882Bbs Pune S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22882 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:30
    6hr 25min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12841Shm Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12841 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:55
    6hr 35min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:15
    6hr 20min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12665Hwh Cape Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12665 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:30
    6hr 55min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12773Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12773 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:30
    6hr 55min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    05:25
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 15930Ntsk Tbm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15930 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:30
    6hr 55min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 15630Nagaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15630 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:30
    6hr 55min
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -

Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam?

A. 70 trains run daily between Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam is 444 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhubaneswar?

A. In Bhubaneswar there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in visakhapatnam?

A. In visakhapatnam there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam?

A. To travel from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam, 70 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam?

A. If travelling from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam route is 06578 Ghy Ypr Special. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 19:55:00 and reaches visakhapatnam at 04:55:00. The train covers a distance of 444 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam?

A. When travelling from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lingaraj Tmp Rd Railway Station

City : Bhubaneswar
Code : LGTR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Gopalapatnam Cabin Railway Station

City : visakhapatnam
Code : GPK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam is 22851 Maq Vivek Exp. It takes about 6hr 20min hours to reach visakhapatnam. This train leaves Bhubaneswar (LGTR) at 22:15:00 and reaches visakhapatnam (GPK) at 04:35:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam:

The cheapest train from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam is 11020 Konark Express. It takes around 6hr 45min to reach visakhapatnam. 11020 Konark Express leaves Bhubaneswar LGTR at 15:20:00 and reaches visakhapatnam GPK at 22:05:00. The price of Konark Express ticket is 150 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam Last Train:

The last train to visakhapatnam from Bhubaneswar is 12773 Shm Sc Suf Exp. It takes around 6hr 55min hours to reach visakhapatnam. The last train leaves Bhubaneswar LGTR at 22:30:00 and reaches visakhapatnam GPK at 05:25:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam:

The first train from Bhubaneswar to visakhapatnam is 22807 Mas Suf Ac Exp. This train takes about 6hr 50min to reach visakhapatnam. It leaves Bhubaneswar LGTR at 00:15:00 and reaches visakhapatnam GPK at 07:05:00 and operates on Tues, Fri.