Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Burhanpur to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Burhanpur to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Burhanpur to Prayagraj covering a distance of 1022 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Burhanpur to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Burhanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बुरहानपुर से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12149Pune Dnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    05:45
    14hr
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    06:20
    13hr 10min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:25
    15hr 47min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    00:12
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:25
    14hr 10min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    22:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 11067Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11067 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    12:50
    15hr
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 02129Tulsi Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02129 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    19hr 20min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 01067Saket Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01067 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    14hr 25min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    19hr 20min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 22183Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22183 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    14hr 25min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    14:50
    17hr 5min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15647Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    13hr 10min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15645Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    13hr 10min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12336Ltt Bgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    13hr 10min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 19045Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    16:40
    13hr 55min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 22947St Bgp SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    16:40
    13hr 55min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    19:50
    13hr 45min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    21:48
    17hr 57min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 01071Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    21:48
    17hr 57min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    23:05
    15hr 50min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -

Burhanpur to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. For travelling from Burhanpur to Prayagraj, 19 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Burhanpur to Prayagraj route every week?

A. 19 trains run on Burhanpur to Prayagraj route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Burhanpur to Prayagraj by train?

A. Burhanpur to Prayagraj is 1022 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Burhanpur has how many railway stations?

A. Burhanpur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations in all?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. The average time taken by trains between Burhanpur to Prayagraj is 13hr 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Burhanpur to Prayagraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Burhanpur to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Burhanpur to Prayagraj should avoid Tulsi Special (pt). The train travels a distance of 1022 kms. It departs from Burhanpur at 13:25:00 and arrives Prayagraj at 08:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. While travelling from Burhanpur to Prayagraj, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Burhanpur to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Burhanpur to Prayagraj.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Burhanpur to Prayagraj.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Burhanpur to Prayagraj can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Burhanpur and Prayagraj?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Burhanpur and Prayagraj on the ixigo trains app.

Burhanpur Railway Station

City : Burhanpur
Code : BAU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Burhanpur to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

15647 Ltt Guwahati Ex is the fastest train from Burhanpur to Prayagraj. To reach Prayagraj, this train takes 13hr 10min hours. The train departs at 15:45:00 from Burhanpur BAU and arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:55:00. Fri is when the 15647 Ltt Guwahati Ex operates.

Cheapest Train from Burhanpur to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train you can take from Burhanpur to Prayagraj is 11061 Ltt Jaynagar Ex. The train takes 13hr 45min hours to travel between Burhanpur and Prayagraj. The train departs at 19:50:00 from Burhanpur BAU and arrives at 09:35:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Burhanpur to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train you can take from Burhanpur to reach Prayagraj is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. It takes 15hr 50min hours to travel between Burhanpur and Prayagraj. Departing at 23:05:00 from Burhanpur BAU, it arrives at 14:55:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Burhanpur to Prayagraj:

12149 Pune Dnr Exp is the train to run from Burhanpur to Prayagraj. It reaches Prayagraj in about 14hr hours. From Burhanpur BAU, it starts at 05:45:00 and arrives at 19:45:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Pune Dnr Exp operates.