Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Katihar to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Katihar to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 trains found running between Katihar to New Delhi covering a distance of 1233 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Katihar to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Katihar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कटिहार जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    05:55
    27hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15705Champaran HumsfrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15705 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    06:00
    29hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    09:15
    28hr
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:15
    SL3A2S1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    11:00
    28hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 19602Njp Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19602 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    11:55
    24hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12523Njp Ndls ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12523 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    11:55
    24hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22411Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22411 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    13:40
    21hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 20503Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20503 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    15:25
    22hr 13min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 20505Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20505 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    15:35
    22hr 3min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 12423Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12423 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:35
    17hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 14019Anvt Sundari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14019 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:10
    19hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 20501Tejas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20501 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:10
    17hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    10:50
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 05907Dbrg Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05907 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    19hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 15621Kyq Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15621 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:30
    24hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 14619Tripura SundariRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14619 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:30
    19hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 14037Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14037 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:30
    19hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22449Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22449 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:30
    19hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    20:15
    25hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:45
    28hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12487Seemanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    23:05
    21hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22487Rdp Anvt Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22487 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    23:15
    21hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12505Northeast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    23:55
    21hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -

Katihar to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Katihar to New Delhi everyday?

A. There are 25 trains that run between Katihar to New Delhi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Katihar to New Delhi by train?

A. While travelling from Katihar to New Delhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 1233 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Katihar have?

A. Katihar has 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Katihar to New Delhi?

A. There are 25 weekly trains to reach New Delhi from Katihar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Katihar to New Delhi?

A. Travel time by train between Katihar to New Delhi is 17hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Katihar to New Delhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Katihar to New Delhi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Katihar to New Delhi.

A. For the journey route from Katihar to New Delhi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Katihar to New Delhi? Provide details.

A. 15705 Champaran Humsfr is the slowest train running between Katihar to New Delhi. Covering a distance of 1233 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 06:00:00 and 11:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Katihar to New Delhi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Katihar to New Delhi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Katihar to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Katihar to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Katihar to New Delhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Katihar to New Delhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Katihar to New Delhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Katihar to New Delhi.

Katihar Jn Railway Station

City : Katihar
Code : KIR
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Katihar to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to New Delhi from Katihar is 20501 Tejas Express. From Katihar, the train takes 17hr 40min hours to reach New Delhi. The train starts at 17:10:00 from Katihar KIR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 10:50:00. 20501 Tejas Express operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Katihar to New Delhi:

The cheapest train to New Delhi from Katihar is 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp. The train takes 28hr to reach New Delhi from Katihar. The train starts at 09:15:00 from Katihar KIR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 13:15:00. Garib Nawaz Exp operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Katihar to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to reach New Delhi from Katihar is 12505 Northeast Exp. From Katihar, the last train takes 21hr 55min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Katihar KIR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 21:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Katihar to New Delhi:

The first train to New Delhi from Katihar is 15624 Kyq Bgkt Exp. From Katihar, the train takes 27hr 55min to reach New Delhi. This train starts at 05:55:00 from Katihar KIR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 09:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.