more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajnandgaon to Raipur Trains

Looking for trains from Rajnandgaon to Raipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 57 COVID Special trains found running between Rajnandgaon to Raipur covering a distance of 67 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rajnandgaon to Raipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Raipur to Rajnandgaon train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राज नंदगाँव से बार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 58112Itr Tata PassgnRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58112 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    02:49
    2hr 16min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    05:05
    SL
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 18240Shivnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18240 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    03:28
    1hr 22min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    04:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02888Vskp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02888 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    04:21
    1hr 36min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    05:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 19317Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19317 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    04:49
    1hr 11min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    06:00
    3A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 09371Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09371 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    04:49
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    06:10
    SL3A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02850Pune Hatia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02850 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    05:14
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12808Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12808 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    05:19
    1hr 41min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 22845Pune Hatia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22845 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    05:19
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 18408Snsi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18408 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    05:29
    1hr 31min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 08244Bgkt Bsp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08244 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    06:29
    1hr 31min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 08246Bkn Bsp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08246 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    06:29
    1hr 36min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    06:44
    1hr 41min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    07:33
    2hr 12min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02442Ndls Bsp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02442 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    08:17
    1hr 48min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12442Bilaspur RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12442 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    08:50
    1hr 15min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 18244Bgkt Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18244 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    08:51
    1hr 39min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 18246Bkn Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18246 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    08:51
    1hr 39min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12856Bsp IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12856 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    10:00
    1hr 30min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 08232Mas Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08232 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    10:57
    1hr 38min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02771Sc R SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02771 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    11:09
    2hr 36min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 12771Raipur Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12771 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    11:47
    2hr 3min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    13:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 08230Pune Bsp Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08230 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:44
    1hr 16min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12850Pune Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:49
    1hr 16min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12410Gondwana ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:49
    1hr 16min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 02905Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02905 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:52
    1hr 23min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 09205Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09205 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:52
    1hr 23min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
  • 02101Ltt Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02101 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:52
    1hr 23min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12101Jnaneswari DelxRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:57
    1hr 23min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12905Pbr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    12:57
    1hr 23min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 02279Pune Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02279 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    13:19
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    13:29
    1hr 13min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:42
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 01051Ltt Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01051 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    13:34
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12151Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    13:59
    1hr 31min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
  • 02844Adi Kur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02844 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    14:22
    1hr 28min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 08406Adi Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08406 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    14:22
    1hr 28min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    14:52
    1hr 38min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12844Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12844 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    14:52
    1hr 38min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 02809Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02809 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    14:59
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02070G Rig SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02070 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    16:19
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    17:40
    2SCC
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12070Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12070 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    16:27
    1hr 18min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    17:45
    2SCC
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12852Bilaspur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12852 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    17:00
    1hr 25min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 18029Ltt Shalimar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    17:38
    1hr 54min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:32
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 08228Ers Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08228 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    17:56
    1hr 34min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06070Ten Bsp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06070 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    17:56
    1hr 34min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 02094Ju Puri Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02094 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    17:59
    1hr 31min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 20814Ju Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    18:11
    1hr 19min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 22620Ten Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    18:11
    1hr 19min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 22816Ers Bilaspur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    18:11
    1hr 19min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 06003Maq Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06003 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    20:19
    1hr 46min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02648Kcvl Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    20:19
    1hr 46min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
  • 22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    20:24
    1hr 41min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
  • 12833Howrah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    21:29
    1hr 26min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    22:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02833 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    21:49
    1hr 26min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02259Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02259 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    22:09
    1hr 21min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02251Yprkrba Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02251 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    22:32
    1hr 48min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 15232Gondia Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15232 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    22:37
    1hr 28min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 12251Wainganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12251 Running Status )
    RJN
    Raj Nandgaon
    22:52
    1hr 23min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    00:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -

Rajnandgaon to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. For travelling from Rajnandgaon to Raipur, 57 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Rajnandgaon to Raipur route every week?

A. 57 trains run on Rajnandgaon to Raipur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Rajnandgaon to Raipur by train?

A. Rajnandgaon to Raipur is 67 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Rajnandgaon has how many railway stations?

A. Rajnandgaon has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Raipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Raipur has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Rajnandgaon to Raipur is 1hr 11min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Rajnandgaon to Raipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Rajnandgaon to Raipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Rajnandgaon to Raipur should avoid Sc R Spl. The train travels a distance of 67 kms. It departs from Rajnandgaon at 11:09:00 and arrives Raipur at 13:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. While travelling from Rajnandgaon to Raipur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Rajnandgaon to Raipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Rajnandgaon to Raipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Rajnandgaon to Raipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Rajnandgaon and Raipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Rajnandgaon and Raipur on the ixigo trains app.

Raj Nandgaon Railway Station

City : Rajnandgaon
Code : RJN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Rajnandgaon to Raipur Fastest Train:

19317 Puri Humsafar is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur. To reach Raipur, this train takes 1hr 11min hours. The train departs at 04:49:00 from Rajnandgaon RJN and arrives in Raipur BAR at 06:00:00. Tues is when the 19317 Puri Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Rajnandgaon to Raipur is 08230 Pune Bsp Sup Spl. The train takes 1hr 16min hours to travel between Rajnandgaon and Raipur. The train departs at 12:44:00 from Rajnandgaon RJN and arrives at 14:00:00 in Raipur BAR, operating on Fri.

Rajnandgaon to Raipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Rajnandgaon to reach Raipur is 12251 Wainganga Exp. It takes 1hr 23min hours to travel between Rajnandgaon and Raipur. Departing at 22:52:00 from Rajnandgaon RJN, it arrives at 00:15:00 in Raipur BAR. The last train operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur:

58112 Itr Tata Passgn is the train to run from Rajnandgaon to Raipur. It reaches Raipur in about 2hr 16min hours. From Rajnandgaon RJN, it starts at 02:49:00 and arrives at 05:05:00 in Raipur BAR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Itr Tata Passgn operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains