Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirur to Kannur Trains

Looking for trains from Tirur to Kannur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 41 trains found running between Tirur to Kannur covering a distance of 130 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tirur to Kannur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kannur to Tirur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तिरुर से कन्नूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22637West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    00:33
    2hr 4min
    CAN
    Kannur
    02:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12685Mas Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    02:25
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    03:25
    3hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12789Kcg Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12789 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    04:10
    2hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 16855Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16855 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    04:10
    2hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    04:15
    2hr 17min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:32
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 16857Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16857 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    04:55
    2hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    07:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    05:00
    2hr 55min
    CAN
    Kannur
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 17606Kcg Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17606 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    05:05
    2hr 17min
    CAN
    Kannur
    07:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12601Mas Maq MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12601 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    06:30
    2hr 42min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16527Ypr Kannur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16527 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    06:50
    2hr 55min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 06537Ypr Can Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06537 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    06:50
    2hr 55min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    07:55
    2hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    07:55
    2hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 22610Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22610 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    08:28
    2hr 14min
    CAN
    Kannur
    10:42
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16565Ypr Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    11:10
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    13:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    11:35
    2hr 37min
    CAN
    Kannur
    14:12
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    14:45
    2hr 30min
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:15
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    15:15
    3hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:27
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    15:50
    2hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:52
    3ACC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    16:25
    2hr 17min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 10216Madgaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10216 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    16:40
    1hr 52min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:32
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    17:15
    2hr 17min
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 20909Kcvl Pbr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20909 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    17:35
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    17:40
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:52
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 11098Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11098 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    21:40
    1hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    23:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:15
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:27
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12977Marusagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:30
    2hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:30
    2hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:30
    2hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:35
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 16338Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:35
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    TIR
    Tirur
    23:35
    2hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -

Tirur to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tirur to Kannur?

A. 41 trains run daily between Tirur to Kannur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Tirur to Kannur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Tirur to Kannur is 130 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirur?

A. In Tirur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kannur?

A. In Kannur there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Tirur to Kannur?

A. To travel from Tirur to Kannur, 41 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Tirur to Kannur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Tirur to Kannur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Tirur to Kannur?

A. If travelling from Tirur to Kannur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Tirur to Kannur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Tirur to Kannur route is 16608 Cbe Can Express. It departs from Tirur at 17:25:00 and reaches Kannur at 21:00:00. The train covers a distance of 130 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Tirur to Kannur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Tirur to Kannur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Tirur to Kannur?

A. When travelling from Tirur to Kannur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Tirur to Kannur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Tirur to Kannur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Tirur Railway Station

City : Tirur
Code : TIR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Tirur to Kannur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Tirur to Kannur is 10216 Madgaon Express. It takes about 1hr 52min hours to reach Kannur. This train leaves Tirur (TIR) at 16:40:00 and reaches Kannur (CAN) at 18:32:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Tirur to Kannur:

The cheapest train from Tirur to Kannur is 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp. It takes around 2hr 7min to reach Kannur. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp leaves Tirur TIR at 23:30:00 and reaches Kannur CAN at 01:37:00. The price of Kcvl Sgnr Exp ticket is 70 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Tirur to Kannur Last Train:

The last train to Kannur from Tirur is 16334 Veraval Express. It takes around 2hr 12min hours to reach Kannur. The last train leaves Tirur TIR at 23:35:00 and reaches Kannur CAN at 01:47:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Tirur to Kannur:

The first train from Tirur to Kannur is 22637 West Coast Exp. This train takes about 2hr 4min to reach Kannur. It leaves Tirur TIR at 00:33:00 and reaches Kannur CAN at 02:37:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.