Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Zamania to Lucknow Trains

Book Zamania to Lucknow trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Zamania to Lucknow covering a distance of approx 345 kms. Get the best price on Zamania to Lucknow online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Zamania train tickets online.

ज़मानिया से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13005Hwh Asr MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    06:11
    9hr 24min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    08:21
    10hr 34min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 13239Pnbe Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13239 Running Status )
    ZNA
    Zamania
    14:02
    9hr 13min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Zamania to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Zamania to Lucknow everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Zamania to Lucknow everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Zamania to Lucknow by train?

A. While travelling from Zamania to Lucknow by train, the distance between the two locations is 345 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Zamania have?

A. Zamania has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Zamania to Lucknow?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Lucknow from Zamania. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Zamania to Lucknow?

A. Travel time by train between Zamania to Lucknow is 9hr 13min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Zamania to Lucknow.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Zamania to Lucknow.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Zamania to Lucknow.

A. For the journey route from Zamania to Lucknow, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Zamania to Lucknow? Provide details.

A. 13483 Farakka Exp is the slowest train running between Zamania to Lucknow. Covering a distance of 345 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:21:00 and 18:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Zamania to Lucknow. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Zamania to Lucknow can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Zamania to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Zamania to Lucknow.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Zamania to Lucknow?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Zamania to Lucknow.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Zamania to Lucknow?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Zamania to Lucknow.

Zamania Railway Station

City : Zamania
Code : ZNA
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Zamania to Lucknow Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Lucknow from Zamania is 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp. From Zamania, the train takes 9hr 13min hours to reach Lucknow. The train starts at 14:02:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Lucknow LKO at 23:15:00. 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Zamania to Lucknow:

The cheapest train to Lucknow from Zamania is 13005 Hwh Asr Mail. The train takes 9hr 24min to reach Lucknow from Zamania. The train starts at 06:11:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Lucknow LKO at 15:35:00. Hwh Asr Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Zamania to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train to reach Lucknow from Zamania is 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp. From Zamania, the last train takes 9hr 13min hours to reach Lucknow. The last train starts at 14:02:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Lucknow LKO at 23:15:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Zamania to Lucknow:

The first train to Lucknow from Zamania is 13005 Hwh Asr Mail. From Zamania, the train takes 9hr 24min to reach Lucknow. This train starts at 06:11:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Lucknow LKO at 15:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.