Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12078Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
On Time
Crossed New Guntur at
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
16:03
15:20
43min
-
Source
New Guntur
30 km
15:55
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
55 km
16:28
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
112 km
17:40
17:13
17:41
17:15
27min
-
1min
Ongole
162 km
18:16
17:53
18:17
17:55
23min
-
1min
Kavali
228 km
18:57
18:38
18:58
18:40
19min
-
1min
Nellore
278 km
19:33
19:18
19:34
19:20
15min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
317 km
20:07
20:03
20:08
20:05
4min
-
1min
Nayudupeta
345 km
20:31
20:28
20:32
20:30
3min
-
1min
Sullurupeta
372 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
454 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination