more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02078Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Tenali Jn at 16:33
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
15:21
15:20
1min
-
Source
New Guntur
30 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
55 km
16:30
16:28
16:33
16:30
3min
-
3min
Chirala
112 km
17:13
17:15
On Time
3
2min
Ongole
162 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
3
2min
Kavali
228 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
278 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
317 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
Nayudupeta
345 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
372 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
454 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination