more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02227Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
On Time
Crossed Anara at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:29
18:30
18:33
18:32
1min
-
4min
GiriMaidan
117 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
127 km
18:55
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Salboni
152 km
19:22
19:20
19:23
19:21
2min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
163 km
19:33
19:30
19:34
19:31
3min
-
1min
Garhbeta
175 km
19:45
19:42
19:47
19:43
4min
-
2min
Bishnupur
200 km
20:07
20:01
20:09
20:03
6min
-
2min
Ondagram
214 km
20:21
20:14
20:21
20:15
6min
-
-
Bankura
230 km
20:33
20:28
20:35
20:30
5min
-
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
21:10
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
15min
Anara
297 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
322 km
22:55
22:15
Destination
40min
-
Destination