Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02242Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
25-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
5
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:12
01:12
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
10min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
992 km
03:30
03:30
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
1310 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination