Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special train live running status. 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Hansdiha (HSDA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03442 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 03442 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special from Bhagalpur is 04:00. The arrival time to Hansdiha is 06:50. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special is 73 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Hansdiha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special - 03442.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Arrived 5min early
Reached Hansdiha at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Gani Dham Halt
9 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Tikani
16 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:39
1min
-
2min
Sanjha
20 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Bela
23 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
27 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
29 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
37 km
05:27
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
3min
Panjwara Road
42 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
46 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
50 km
05:50
05:57
05:59
05:58
1min
-
9min
Pandetola
57 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Kumradol
67 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
06:50
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03442 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03442 train running or not?

A. Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03442 train starts from Bhagalpur at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03442 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03442 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03442 train?

A. The last stop for Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03442 train is Hansdiha(HSDA). The train reaches Hansdiha at 06:50