Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04044 Mfp Summer Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04044 Mfp Summer Spl train live running status. 04044 Mfp Summer Spl train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Tue, Sat. 04044 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 04044 Mfp Summer Spl from Old Delhi is 19:40. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 19:20. The total distance covered by Mfp Summer Spl is 1088 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Summer Spl - 04044.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
25-06-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 43hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
22:40
22:40
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
252 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
487 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
565 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
625 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
660 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
788 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
805 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
899 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
968 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1007 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
1013 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1034 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1088 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mfp Summer Spl 04044 train running or not?

A. Mfp Summer Spl 04044 train starts from Old Delhi at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Summer Spl 04044 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Summer Spl 04044 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Summer Spl 04044 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Summer Spl 04044 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:20