Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special train live running status. 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special train runs from Khurja Jn (KRJ) to Shakurbasti (SSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04091 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special from Khurja Jn is 05:46. The arrival time to Shakurbasti is 09:22. The total distance covered by Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special is 93 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Khurja Jn to Shakurbasti. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special - 04091.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Shakurbasti at 09:22
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
1
Source
Sikandarpur
5 km
05:54
05:50
05:55
05:51
4min
3
1min
GANGRAUL
10 km
06:00
05:56
06:01
05:57
4min
2
1min
Chola
14 km
06:05
06:04
06:06
06:05
1min
2
1min
Wair
19 km
06:11
06:10
06:12
06:11
1min
2
1min
Dankaur
29 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
1min
Ajaibpur
36 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
1
1min
BORAKI
41 km
06:35
06:34
06:36
06:35
1min
1
1min
Dadri
46 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
4
1min
Maripat
52 km
06:49
06:48
07:01
06:49
12min
1
12min
Ghaziabad
62 km
07:18
07:14
07:20
07:15
5min
5
2min
Sahibabad
69 km
07:28
07:24
07:29
07:25
4min
2
1min
Viveka Vihar
73 km
07:34
07:30
07:35
07:31
4min
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
76 km
07:37
07:33
07:38
07:34
4min
4
1min
Old Delhi
83 km
08:36
08:04
08:49
08:06
43min
5
13min
Delhi Kishangnj
85 km
09:02
08:19
09:03
08:20
43min
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
87 km
09:07
08:24
09:08
08:25
43min
6
1min
Dayabasti
88 km
09:16
08:29
09:17
08:30
47min
2
1min
Shakurbasti
93 km
09:22
08:40
Destination
42min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04091 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 04091 train running or not?

A. Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 04091 train starts from Khurja Jn at 05:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 04091 train now?

A. Check the location of Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 04091 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 04091 train?

A. The last stop for Khurja - Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 04091 train is Shakurbasti(SSB). The train reaches Shakurbasti at 09:22