Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04093 Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04093 Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) train live running status. 04093 Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) train runs from Rewari (RE) to Jind Jn (JIND) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 04093 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04093 Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) from Rewari is 07:15. The arrival time to Jind Jn is 10:10. The total distance covered by Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) is 138 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewari to Jind Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) - 04093.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Rewari at 07:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Gokulgarh
5 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Palhawas
18 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Machhrauli
32 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Jhajjar
44 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Dighal
60 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Asthal Bohar
75 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
81 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Samar Gopalpur
91 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Karainthi
98 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Lakhan Majra
101 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Kila Zafargarh
107 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Julana
112 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
118 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Kinana
126 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Bishanpur Hryna
131 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
138 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04093 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) 04093 train running or not?

A. Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) 04093 train starts from Rewari at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) 04093 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) 04093 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) 04093 train?

A. The last stop for Rewari - Jind Demu Express Special (via Jhajjar) 04093 train is Jind Jn(JIND). The train reaches Jind Jn at 10:10