Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special train live running status. 04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Etawah Jn (ETW) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04159 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special from Kanpur Central is 06:50. The arrival time to Etawah Jn is 10:50. The total distance covered by Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Etawah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special - 04159.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Etawah Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
10
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
07:20
06:58
07:22
06:59
23min
1
2min
Panki Dham
11 km
07:44
07:08
07:45
07:09
36min
2
1min
BHAUPUR
22 km
07:56
07:18
08:20
07:19
1hr 1min
3
24min
MAITHA
32 km
08:29
07:27
08:30
07:28
1hr 2min
4
1min
Roshan Mau
36 km
08:32
07:33
08:33
07:34
59min
2
1min
Patra
39 km
08:35
07:38
08:36
07:39
57min
2
1min
Rura
44 km
08:45
07:43
08:46
07:44
1hr 2min
3
1min
Ambiapur
53 km
08:55
07:51
08:56
07:52
1hr 4min
3
1min
Jhinjhak
63 km
09:05
08:01
09:11
08:02
1hr 9min
3
6min
PARA JANI HALT
69 km
09:22
08:14
09:23
08:15
1hr 8min
2
1min
KANCHAUSI
74 km
08:21
08:22
1hr
2
1min
Phaphund
83 km
09:35
08:29
09:36
08:30
1hr 6min
3
1min
PATA
91 km
09:46
08:37
09:47
08:38
1hr 9min
1
1min
Achalda
99 km
09:55
08:45
09:56
08:46
1hr 10min
4
1min
GHASARA HALT
105 km
10:01
08:52
10:02
08:53
1hr 9min
2
1min
SAMHON
109 km
10:10
08:58
10:20
08:59
1hr 21min
2
10min
Bharthana
119 km
10:28
09:07
10:29
09:08
1hr 21min
4
1min
EKDIL
129 km
10:38
09:16
10:39
09:17
1hr 22min
2
1min
Etawah Jn
139 km
10:50
09:40
Destination
1hr 10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special 04159 train running or not?

A. Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special 04159 train starts from Kanpur Central at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special 04159 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special 04159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special 04159 train?

A. The last stop for Kanpur Central - Etawah Memu Express Special 04159 train is Etawah Jn(ETW). The train reaches Etawah Jn at 10:50