Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05089 Jaipur Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05089 Jaipur Special train live running status. 05089 Jaipur Special train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Jaipur (JP) on Fri. 05089 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05089 Jaipur Special from Gorakhpur Jn is . The arrival time to Jaipur is . The total distance covered by Jaipur Special is 841 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaipur Special - 05089.
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 155hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
14:10
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Basti
65 km
14:35
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
154 km
16:00
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
17:39
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
259 km
17:59
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Aishbagh
273 km
18:45
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
346 km
20:35
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
577 km
00:05
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
600 km
00:55
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
653 km
02:15
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Bandikui Jn
750 km
05:10
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Jaipur
841 km
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jaipur Special 05089 train running or not?

A. Jaipur Special 05089 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaipur Special 05089 train now?

A. Check the location of Jaipur Special 05089 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaipur Special 05089 train?

A. The last stop for Jaipur Special 05089 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at