Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05627 GHY AGTL SPL Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05627 GHY AGTL SPL train live running status. 05627 GHY AGTL SPL train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Fri. 05627 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 05627 GHY AGTL SPL from Guwahati is 13:15. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 04:10. The total distance covered by GHY AGTL SPL is 571 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of GHY AGTL SPL - 05627.
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
4
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
92 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
136 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
181 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
10min
Maibong
245 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
New Haflong
279 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
350 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
10min
New Karimganj
367 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
431 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
1
2min
AMBASA
504 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
533 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
2min
AGARTALA
571 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05627 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is GHY AGTL SPL 05627 train running or not?

A. GHY AGTL SPL 05627 train starts from Guwahati at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is GHY AGTL SPL 05627 train now?

A. Check the location of GHY AGTL SPL 05627 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for GHY AGTL SPL 05627 train?

A. The last stop for GHY AGTL SPL 05627 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 04:10