Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06049 Tbm Maq Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06049 Tbm Maq Special train live running status. 06049 Tbm Maq Special train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Fri. 06049 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 06049 Tbm Maq Special from Tambaram is . The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is . The total distance covered by Tbm Maq Special is 933 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tbm Maq Special - 06049.
Yet to start from Tambaram at
Refresh
Updated 128hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
25 km
14:00
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Perambur
37 km
14:48
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
100 km
15:38
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
16:50
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
244 km
18:18
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
364 km
19:47
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
427 km
20:45
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
477 km
21:38
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
527 km
22:37
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
582 km
00:02
00:12
On Time
-
10min
Ottappalam
613 km
00:36
00:37
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
626 km
01:00
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
671 km
01:45
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
712 km
02:27
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
758 km
03:02
03:03
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
780 km
03:22
03:23
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
801 km
03:50
03:53
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
835 km
04:26
04:27
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
887 km
05:30
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
933 km
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tbm Maq Special 06049 train running or not?

A. Tbm Maq Special 06049 train starts from Tambaram at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tbm Maq Special 06049 train now?

A. Check the location of Tbm Maq Special 06049 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tbm Maq Special 06049 train?

A. The last stop for Tbm Maq Special 06049 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at