Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06191Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Tambaram at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
8
2min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
5min
Tirupadripulyur
176 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
2min
Chidambaram
219 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
3
2min
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
287 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
326 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
376 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
470 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
533 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
576 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
625 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
690 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
732 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
763 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination